Is Half Moon Bay Trading, Pirates Blend, Garbanero Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Garlic 15%, Red Habanero Pepper 10%, Onion, Sweet Red Bell Pepper 3%, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lime Juice, 5% Ascorbic Acid & Beet Powder
Check Half Moon Bay Trading, Pirates Blend, Garbanero Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Moon Bay Trading, Pirates Blend, Garbanero Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


