Is Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins Dairy Free?

Description
Seasonal king size treat offers a rich, sweet filling with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture surrounded by a firmer outer coating. Shoppers report large portion size, nostalgic appeal to children and adults, and suitability for trick or treat bowls, parties, or snacking. Reviews note consistent sweetness and seasonal availability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal king size treat offers a rich, sweet filling with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture surrounded by a firmer outer coating. Shoppers report large portion size, nostalgic appeal to children and adults, and suitability for trick or treat bowls, parties, or snacking. Reviews note consistent sweetness and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Whey, Skim Milk, Lecithin, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Vanillin. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May Be Made On Equipment Which Processes Gluten.
Check Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Not gluten free
From Hershey's website The Hershey Company · 11 months ago Hi! The REESE'S Peanut Butter Cup Pumpkins are not gluten-free. You can find a listing of our gluten-free products here: https://www.thehersheycompany.com/en_us/whats-inside/gluten-free.html.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halloween King Size Peanut Butter Pumpkins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


