Is Halo Top Peanut Butter Cookie Dough and Fudge Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- contains 1%, less of cocoa, molasses, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt, inulin, stevia leaf extract
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Erythritol, Cream, Corn Starch, Powdered Sugar, Peanut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 1% or less of Cocoa, Molasses, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Inulin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Peanut Butter Cookie Dough and Fudge Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Peanut Butter Cookie Dough and Fudge Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cookie Dough and Fudge Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


