Is Halo Top Strawberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Erythritol, Cream, Powdered Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Contains 1% or less of Cheese Blend (Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Lactic Acid, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Malic Acid, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Strawberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Strawberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Where to buy
Halo Top Strawberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


