Is Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Coconut Oil, Water, Coffee Extract (with Cold Brew), Vegetable Glycerine, Contains 1% or less of Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Spray Dried Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat, Corn Starch, Salt, Inulin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide for Color, Caramel Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


