Is Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • turkey burger
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Burger (Turkey, Jalapeno Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Anticaking Agent (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin)), Green Onion, Corn, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Canola Oil), Cajun Seasoning (Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Thyme, Oregano, Basil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide)

Check Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ham Bone-In Hormel Spiral Ham is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep