Is HAM FLAVORED CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial ham flavor flavor hydrolized vegetable protein

artificial ham flavor flavor hydrolized vegetable protein

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL HAM FLAVOR FLAVOR HYDROLIZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SILICA (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check HAM FLAVORED CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich