Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese
- modified whey
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE*
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Hashbrown with Real Cheese, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


