Is Hannah Organic Classic Hommus Gluten Free?

Description
This spread features a smooth, creamy texture and a mild savory-tangy flavor commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich or wrap spread, or an appetizer accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional mentions of seasoning intensity varying between batches in online customer feedback.

Description
This spread features a smooth, creamy texture and a mild savory-tangy flavor commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich or wrap spread, or an appetizer accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional mentions of seasoning intensity varying between batches in online customer feedback.
Ingredients
organic chickpeas, water, organic sesame tahini, organic sunflower oil, organic lemon juice, organic garlic, sea salt, organic cumin.
Check Hannah Organic Classic Hommus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannah Organic Classic Hommus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


