Is Hanover Mashed Steam In Tray Cauliflower Homestyle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Hanover Mashed Steam In Tray Cauliflower Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover Mashed Steam In Tray Cauliflower Homestyle is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep