Is HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), ALMONDS, SALT, STRAWBERRIES, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER, INVERTASE (ENZYME), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, SORBITOL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.
Check HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT, SALTED CARAMEL
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASSORTED MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


