No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Happy Farms By Aldi Gourmet Habanero Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Hot Peppers (habanero And Jalapeño Peppers), Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Happy Farms By Aldi Gourmet Habanero Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping
Lactose Free? Happy Farms By Aldi Gourmet Habanero Jack | Spoonful