Is Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Variety Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR, SEMISOFT, SWISS, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, VITAMINS (CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D] AND VITAMIN A ACETATE). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Creamy Pepper Jack Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


