Is Happy Farms Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onions*, Salt, Carrots, Celery, Cucumbers, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Guar Gum, Red And Green Bell Peppers*, Carrots*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cucumbers*, Spice, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). *dried. Contains Milk.
Check Happy Farms Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


