Is Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) (PureWay-C) 180 mg 200%, Sodium 15 mg, HM7 Gut Synergy Complex™ 13.413 g: Collagen Peptides, Glycine, L-Lysine HCL, L-Threonine, Xylo-oligosaccharides 85% (Organic PreticX® 96P), Calendula Flower Extract 10:1 (Calendula officinalis L.), Bacillus Coagulans (Sebiotic®) (300 million CFU). Other ingredients: Natural flavors and rebaudioside A (from Stevia).
Check Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
About this product
Supplement · Powder


