Is Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d2 riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE).
Check Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Planet Original Oatmilk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


