Is Haribo Watermelons Share Size 140g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Radish, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Safflower, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus, Lemon, Spirulina), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring
Check Haribo Watermelons Share Size 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Watermelons Share Size 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


