Is Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sauce (Water, Natural Chicken Flavoured Stocki Tomato Pureej, Pepper,salt, Celeryj Thyme), Ha Ricots Beans (Lingots), Toulouse Sausages, Meat And Fat Pork, Water, Salt, Pepper, Natural Gut Of Pork, Carrots, Qarlic Parsleys Can Contain Milk And Directions For Use: Put Your Strings Beans With Toulouse Sausages Into A Bakin0 Sprinkle With Breadcrumbs And Cook In A Very Hot Oven For About 10 Minutes Judiqs Con Salchichne
Check Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


