Is Harmony Menopause Max Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin d3 200iu
- naturally derived excipients calcium hydrogen phosphate
- cholecalciferol
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehmannia Glutinosa Root 5G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), Mg, Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), G, Bupleurum Falcatum Root 1,5G, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), Mcg, Naturally Derived Excipients Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Carnauba Wax Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Silica - Colloidal, Magnesium Stearate, Tablet Coating Proprietary Ingredient Pi 4029
Check Harmony Menopause Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmony Menopause Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Harmony Menopause Max is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


