Is Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat, Lowfat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Color (Ingredient not in Regular Cottage Cheese), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes.
Check Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat, Lowfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat, Lowfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 1% Milkfat, Lowfat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


