Is Harris Teeter Grade A Large White Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- large egg
large egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Large Egg.
Check Harris Teeter Grade A Large White Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Grade A Large White Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Grade A Large White Eggs is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep


