No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Harry & David Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Manufactures With Milk.

Check Harry & David Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Harry & David Sharp White Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful