Is HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • cream salt
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream water
  • whey
  • semi-soft cheese
  • natural cheese flavor
  • pasteurized process swiss cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALIFLOWER, MILK, CREAM WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR, BLUE AND SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep