Is HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- pasteurized process swiss cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream water
- cultured dextrose
- butter
- xanthan gum
- sodium phosphate lactic acid
- +7 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALIFLOWER, MILK, CREAM WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR, BLUE AND SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


