Is Hart & Soul Moroccan Couscous 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- precooked durum wheat semolina
precooked durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Precooked Durum Wheat Semolina (89%), Tomato (2.6%), Sunflower Seeds (2.1%), Garlic, Red Capsicum (1.6%), Onion, Cumin (0.4%), Mint (0.2%), Chilli, Coriander (0.1%).
Check Hart & Soul Moroccan Couscous 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Moroccan Couscous 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Moroccan Couscous 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


