Is Harvest Casserole Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Quinoa, Fire Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Red Beans, Kale, Swiss Chard, Broccoli, Tofu (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Diced Tomatoes, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice Vinegar (Filtered Water, Brown Rice, Salt, Koji Spores), Onions, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Carrots, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ginger Pure (Filtered Water, Ginger), Cilantro, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Agave Syrup, Spices, Garlic, Tomato Pure, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Contains Soy And Sesame Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, Organic
Check Harvest Casserole Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Casserole Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Harvest Casserole Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


