Is Harvest Casserole Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- miso
miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Quinoa, Fire Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Red Beans, Kale, Swiss Chard, Broccoli, Tofu (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Diced Tomatoes, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice Vinegar (Filtered Water, Brown Rice, Salt, Koji Spores), Onions, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Carrots, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ginger Pure (Filtered Water, Ginger), Cilantro, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Agave Syrup, Spices, Garlic, Tomato Pure, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Contains Soy And Sesame Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, Organic
Check Harvest Casserole Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Casserole Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Harvest Casserole Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


