Is Harvest Crunch Fibre & Low Sugar Oats & Almond Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Chicory Root Oligofructose, Vegetable Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Sugars (honey Blend, Sugar), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats, Wheat, Almonds and Milk.
Check Harvest Crunch Fibre & Low Sugar Oats & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Crunch Fibre & Low Sugar Oats & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


