Is Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Cereals (17%) (buckwheat Groats, Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Barley Flour, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Wheat Spelt Flour), Chocolate, And Hazelnut Flavour Filling (16%) (sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Rapeseed Oil, Isomaltulose***, Humectant: Glycerol; Inulin, Bulking Agent: Maltitol; Corn Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier: Lecithin (rapeseed); Natural Flavouring; Vitamin And Mineral Mix (magnesium, Iron, Vitamin B6, Folate), Malted Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Skimmed Milk Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Starch, Acid: Citric Acid. ***isomaltulose Is A Source Glucose And Fructose. Contains Wheat, Soya, Milk, Barley, Egg.
Check Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD SANDWICH SOFT BREAD, CHOCOLATE
Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars
Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars
Sour Patch Kids Apple Harvest Soft & Chewy Candy, Apple Harvest
About this product
Cookie · Piece


