Is Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- for allergens including cereals containing gluten
- flour
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
- modified starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (52%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (milk, salt), sugar, fudge pieces (sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), fondant, glucose, palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring), salted caramel pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), palm oil, salt, natural flavouring, colour: plain caramel), toffee pieces (2%) (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, butter oil (milk), natural flavouring, glazing agents: carnauba wax, coconut oil), toffee (2%) (partially inverted sugar syrup, glucose syrup, water, sugar, salted butter (milk, salt), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), modified starch, salt, gelling agent: pectin; emulsifier: soya lecithin; preservative: potassium sorbate; flavouring (contains milk)), soft brown sugar (sugar, cane molasses, colour: plain caramel, invert sugar syrup), flavouring, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour).
Check Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols I Love Chocolate Salted Caramel Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


