Is Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- milk powder
- milk chocolates 15
- whole milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 64% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolates 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Gin 3%, Butter (Milk), Crackle Crystals (Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose(Milk)), Lemon Compound (Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Saccharose, Water, Lemon Flavouring, Gelifier: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Humectant: Sorbitol, Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


