Is Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolates 15
- whole milk powder
- sorbitol
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- carbon dioxide
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 64% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolates 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Gin 3%, Butter (Milk), Crackle Crystals (Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose(Milk)), Lemon Compound (Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Saccharose, Water, Lemon Flavouring, Gelifier: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Humectant: Sorbitol, Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


