Is Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 64
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 64% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolates 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Gin 3%, Butter (Milk), Crackle Crystals (Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose(Milk)), Lemon Compound (Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Saccharose, Water, Lemon Flavouring, Gelifier: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Humectant: Sorbitol, Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


