Is Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- belgian milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
belgian milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian white chocolate (65%), [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], pecan nuts (24%), sugar, Belgian milk chocolate (1.5%), [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], maple syrup (1%), glucose syrup, modified tapioca starch, coconut oil, emulsifier ( mono-and digliycerides sunflower), glazing agent (shellac), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid).
Check Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


