Is Hawkins Cheezies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- processed aged cheddar cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese Seasoning, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains Milk.
Check Hawkins Cheezies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins Cheezies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawkins Cheezies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


