Is HAYMAKERS CIDER, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, HONEY, MALIC ACID, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GROUND GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, GUM ACACIA.
Check HAYMAKERS CIDER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAYMAKERS CIDER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


