Is Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Raising Agents (Disodium, Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Whole Egg, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haywood & Padgett Devon Scones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


