Is H&B Chewable Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Sorbitols), Fructooligsaccharides, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Flavourings (Strawberry Flavouring, Vanilla Flavouring), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis.
Check H&B Chewable Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Chewable Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Friendly Farms Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana
Friendly Farms Strawberry Greek Lowfat Yogurt
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


