Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD FLOUR), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


