Is Health Lab Cookies N Creme Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, White Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Butter*, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Custard (12.5%) (coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Tahini Paste (sesame), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Custard Flavour), Cookie Pieces (13%) (gluten-free Flour (tapioca, Chickpea), Rice Bran Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, Cocoa Powder (10.8%), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (0.30%), Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts and Sesame. It may also contain Sulphites, other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Lupin, Milk and Soy.

Check Health Lab Cookies N Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast