Is Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- cheese seasoning
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), cheese seasoning (milk solids, cheese powder, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, yeast extract, flavours (contains egg), anticaking agent (551), coconut oil), sunflower oil, salt, garlic powder, antioxidant (307), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


