Is Healthy Bake Spelt Fruitless Hot Cross Buns Organic Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic spelt flour
certified organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Spelt Flour, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Mixed Spices, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sourdough Culture (Contains Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Healthy Bake Spelt Fruitless Hot Cross Buns Organic Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Bake Spelt Fruitless Hot Cross Buns Organic Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto White Hot Dog Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 ct, 12 oz.
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Keto Hawaiian Burger Buns, 7.5 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


