Is Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers® Barbeque Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Contains Sodium Phosphate), Cooked Seasoned Chicken Chunks (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Product (Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extracts), Water, Peaches (Contains Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Green Beans, Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Caramel, Garlic, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel), Palm Oil, Tamarind, Flavour, Sulphites, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactose, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Soybean Oil), Molasses, Sugar, Bourbon Reduction, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Sulphites
Check Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers® Barbeque Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers® Barbeque Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers® Barbeque Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


