Is HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK YOGURT, DARK FUDGE SWIRL, DARK FUDGE SWIRL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • lactitol
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Water, Lactitol, Evaporated Milk, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Calcium Phosphate._x000D__x000D_Contains: Milk.

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK YOGURT, DARK FUDGE SWIRL, DARK FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking