Is Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- rendered chicken fat
- white meat chicken
- cooked chicken
- chicken noodle chicken broth
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Noodle Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Durum Wheat Semolina, Whole Egg, Egg White, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Rendered Chicken Fat, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Beta Carotene
Check Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Soup Variety Pack - 10 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


