Is HEALTHY HARVEST CRISP SLICED APPLES, NATURAL ALMONDS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, & SWEET CARROTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- colby-jack cheese
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carrots, apples (apples and calcium ascorbate (vitamin c calcium salt)), almonds, colby-jack cheese (colby cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes))
Check HEALTHY HARVEST CRISP SLICED APPLES, NATURAL ALMONDS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, & SWEET CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY HARVEST CRISP SLICED APPLES, NATURAL ALMONDS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, & SWEET CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Great Value Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


