Is HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a cream
- whey & milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- heavy cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- greek yogurt
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT AND ROLLED OATS, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), HEAVY CREAM (GRADE A CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, WHEY & MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
About this product
Grain · Granule


