Is HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT AND ROLLED OATS, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), HEAVY CREAM (GRADE A CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, WHEY & MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
About this product
Grain · Granule


