Is HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER SOUP, HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Puree, Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Green Sweet Peppers, Cooked Pinto Bean Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Tomato Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Organic Vinegar, Smoked Paprika
Check HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER SOUP, HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER SOUP, HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER SOUP, HEARTY CORN AND CHIPOTLE CHOWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


