No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Heath Riles BBQ Glaze Maple Honey Habanero Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Maple Flavor Powder (maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Propylene Glycol), Maple Sugar Powder, Honey Flavor, Honey Powder (refinery Syrup, Honey), Brown Sugar, Salt, Gum Kit, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Habanero Pepper Puree (habanero Peppers, Citric Acid), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum And Antifoam.

Check Heath Riles BBQ Glaze Maple Honey Habanero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingToppingDipping
Vegan? Heath Riles BBQ Glaze Maple Honey Habanero | Spoonful